Class of 1890
  • 1890
  • Ada Hechard – Baird
  • Wm H. Hare
  • James M. Graves
  • May Clingan-Slaten
  • Wm. S. Berryman
  • John M. Cotton
  • Bell Benson-Bertenshaw
  • Bobby Quigg-Johnson
  • Richard Woodring
  • Minnie Holly-King
  • 1891
  • Mamie Castillo-Cotton
  • Flora Kniffen-Hancock
  • Kate McGee-Brugh
  • Jennie Montfort
  • Dollie Reed
  • Claudine Woodring – Piper
  • Cassius M. Davis
  • Nettie Brown – Coleman
  • Sallie Castillo Chase
  • 1892
  • Louie Brown-Strawn
  • Matthew Bossee
  • Estie Buchanan-Clark
  • Samuel Davis
  • Susie Clark – Stilwell
  • Emma Hancock – Clark
  • Walter D. Myers
  • Sallie Harrison-Sherman
  • Benjamin Gravitt
  • 1893
  • Nannie Castillo-Drybread
  • Eddie Chrisman – Blier
  • Mary Peterson
  • Blanche Daugherty – White
  • Early Stark
  • Lucy Durkee
  • Ottie Boston
  • Louis Allen
  • Maggie Chrisman
  • Hattie Truitt
  • Isaac Harmon
  • Ida West – Ewich
  • 1894
  • Harry Straton
  • Emma Miller – Hunt
  • Alice Peterson
  • Leah Montfort – Rosseau
  • Mae Harmon – Cox
  • 1895
  • Mabel Daugherty – Straw
  • Bertha Hancock – Harrison
  • Daisy Chrisman Morrison
  • Clyde E. Elder
  • Robert White
  • Bobby Metcalf
  • 1896
  • Roy Bailey
  • Emma Quigg – Hayward
  • Mamie Gossett – Renner
  • R. B. Swatzell
  • Pearl Kelso – Bailey
  • Nellie Wright
  • Julia Owen – Burr
  • Jasper Henson
  • 1897
  • Nellie Edmonds – Dennis
  • A. Bestow Shaffer
  • Nellie Montfort – Smith
  • 1898
  • Maude Stratton – Hoffman
  • Bertha Rice – Hayward
  • J. M. Miller
  • Sadie McKenzie
  • Ina Easley – Wortman
  • H. W. Wilson
  • Minnie Hayward – Johnson
  • 1899
  • Frank Quigg
  • Milton Strawn
  • Charles P. Cain
  • Herbert Hare
  • class of 1900
    Class of 1900

    1900

  • Harvey Comer
  • Zoe Stratton – Hare
  • Maude Harrison – Clingan
  • Grace Woodring – Shaffer
  • Myrtle Welchel – Wilson
  • Edna Brown – Metcalf
  • Wm. A. White
  • Clara Berry – McKenzie
  • 1901
  • Chester A. Leasure
  • Ida Enyart-Totten
  • Louie Dancer – Faler
  • Franke Brown – Quigg
  • Edna Owen
  • 1902
  • Anna Easley
  • Overton Davis
  • 1903
  • L. W. Davis
  • Thomas Sewell
  • Ethel Gillispie – Jones
  • 1904
  • No Class
  • 1905
  • Wm. Dancer
  • Esther Shaffer – Metcalf
  • Date Metcalf
  • 1906
  • Pearl Rice – Denbo
  • Hattie Farley
  • Henri Brown – Kyger
  • Nellie Kniffen – Slocum
  • 1907
  • Margaret Burkett – Clark
  • Clark Dancer
  • Marguerite Grubb – Ralston
  • David C. Rhodes
  • Myrtle Wadman – Wakefield
  • Goldena Shaffer – Stephens
  • 1908
  • Cynthia Lillibridge – Haas
  • Thomas M. Boston
  • Edwin Dewey
  • 1909
  • Johnnie M. Graves – Gier
  • Ethel Cox – Robinson
  • May Griffin – Hoard
  • Elfie Agnes Marshall – Flack
  • Margaret Wolf
  • George Gillespie
  • 1910
  • Cecil Cox – Hayward
  • Allen Cox
  • Ralph Marshall
  • Winfrey Antle
  • Fay Slocum – Lutt
  • May Wood – Bonde
  • 1911
  • Class of 1911, 1912, 1913
    Class of 1911,1912, 1913

    Georgianna Metcalf

  • Dollie Johansen – Jackson
  • Katie Key – Hahn
  • Esther Key – Clarke
  • Gladys Cox – Hendrickson
  • Florence Denbo – Brown

I understand this is the entire high school

  • 1912
  • Olivet Heritage – Sewell
  • Mattie Wolf
  • 1913
  • Pearl Rupard
  • Grace Drum
  • 1914
  • Myrtle Malcom – Fletcher
  • Mildred Drum – Bildstone
  • Melville Hiedeman
  • Merrill Blank
  • Fannie McDowell – Dunbar
  • Avis McDowell – Marshall
  • 1915
  • Class of 1915
    Class of 1915

    Anna Goodwin – Slater

  • Ethel Dickerman – Cox
  • Vada Brown – Wright
  • Fred Swallow
  • Grace Maston – Brinkhorst

This picture was provided by Wesley and MaryAnn Hogan
Left to right: Ethel Belle Dickerman Cox, Vada Brown, High School Superintendent,Grace Maston Brinkhorst, Fred Swallow and Anna Goodwin Slater. NOTE from administrator: Ethel, Vada and Anna were all positively identified. Fred Swallow and Grace Maston were identified on photo by process of elimination.

  • 1916
  • Allen McDowell
  • Louise Musson – Swanson
  • Verna Brown – Durbin
  • Orlena Myers – Pinkston
  • Nelson Lucius
  • Lucille Clark – Kennedy
  • Rachel Crabtree – Gorham
  • Carl Conrad
  • 1917
  • Wm. Pendarvis
  • Wm. Newkirk
  • Helen Newkirk James
  • Leola Clingan – Davidson
  • Amos Bishop
  • 1918
  • Bessie Conrad – Marshall
  • Orlis Cox
  • Loron Elmore
  • Chester Pendarvis
  • Elmer Crabtree
  • Howard Sherman
  • Madge Ruble – Thomas
  • 1919
  • (Alumni of Four Year Course)
  • Loron Elmore
  • Madge Ruble – Thomas
  • Elmer Crabtree
  • Howard Sherman
  • Orlis Cox
  • Verna Brown-Durbin
  • 1920
  • Pearl Palmer-Stevens
  • Willard Musson
  • Edgar Stark
  • Rudolph Meyer
  • Lynn Horton
  • Mary Hillier-Pope
  • Fred Stong
  • Alberta Cox
  • Pearl McCord-Goodwin
  • Willa McKenzie-Widick
  • 1921
  • Ellene Burton-Livingston
  • Horton
  • Nannie Cox-Milton
  • Mattie Davis-Abner
  • Harold McCord
  • Ellen Eversole-Smoot
  • Ernest Davis
  • Dorothy Adams-Cornue
  • 1922
  • Marshall Milton
  • Myrl Losey
  • Herman Faler
  • Frank Mayfield
  • Lois Hare-Spaht
  • Faye Miller-Davis
  • Maye Miller-Stark
  • Ruby Owen
  • Althea Huffman-Gay
  • Esper Wilson-Shelton
  • Thelma Walters-Hottle
  • J. Noel Hayward
  • 1923
  • Marvin Stucker
  • Ruth Kelly-Rush
  • Ralph Willison
  • Roy Vance
  • Jessie Wallace-Owen
  • Ruby Elmore-Truitt
  • Elizabeth Marshall-Pytlewski
  • Marie Meyer-Simpson
  • Gladys Cornue-O’Donnell
  • Dottie Oliver-Emery
  • Otto Meyer
  • Lawrence Teats
  • Clayton Smith
  • Erma Miller-Bruce
  • Ruth Bryant-Hill
  • Phillip Miller
  • Clara Bruce-Detmore
  • Delilah Hoover-Gillen
  • 1924
  • Gertrude Paull-Turner
  • Velma Brown-Hutson
  • Nelson Hall
  • Opal McCord-Beal
  • Florence Hight-Ferguson
  • Harold Burton
  • Mildred Smith-Wright
  • Nellie Cox-Moore
  • Guy Gilstrap
  • Wayne Cornue
  • Florence Springer-Henry
  • Milo Bruce
  • Iris Cummingham-Rottler
  • Vermillya Main-Reinbolt
  • Norris Adams
  • Horace Evans
  • Edward Owen
  • Bernice Newkirk-Penhorwood
  • Roberta Newkirk-Aemisegger
  • Helen Linn-Smith
  • Agnes Whistler-Saunders
  • Myrtle Elmore-Cox
  • Nellie Goodwin-Clark
  • 1925
  • Sophomore class of 1925
    Sophomore Class of 1925

    Harold Wright

  • Eugene Smith
  • Wilma Van Dyne
  • Blendena Wilson-Bruce
  • Dorothy Clark-Davis
  • Berla Davidson-Uitts
  • Alice Eversole-Elmore
  • Inez Gilstrap-Burney
  • Conlan Jackson
  • Manie Black-Webber
  • Helen McCord
  • Betty Milton-White
  • Harold Newkirk
  • Woodson Owen
  • Clare Huston
  • Lucille Schwatken-Meyer
  • Dale Stucker
  • Blanche Walters-Barnes
  • Glenn Whistler
  • Harry Whistler
  • Paul Eversole

Picture kindly shared by Willene Williams Students identified by Myrtle Cox of Elk City and Fanny Owens Skaggs, a member of the class of 1927.

Fanny Owens Skaggs said this picture was taken during their Sophmore year and several of the people in this photo graduated from another high school or moved from Elk City by 1927.

Back Row left to right: Willard Evans, Allen Saunders, Joe Whistler, Lee Shaffer, Jake Kenny, Lyle Bruce, Manley Wilson, Bill Cox, Veryl DavidsonMiddle Row left to right: Lee Cox, Opal Beal, Myrtle Crossfield, Myrtle Owen, Lettie Kelly, Lela Newkirk, Marguriette Hemme, Dorothy Leatherman, Lavelle Lagston, Bob McBride

Front Row left to right: Aden Stinson, Margaret Johnson, Bernice Huffman, Fannie Owen, Alice McBride, Beatrice Kelly, Agnes Zinn.

  • 1926
  • Class of 1926
    Class of 1926

    Alberta Imel-Musson

  • Chester Blackburn
  • Golda Cornue-Barnes
  • Fern Ebner-Stewart
  • Nelle Glasgow-Hodges
  • Byron Hare
  • Donald James
  • Dollie Koger-Crossfield
  • Clarice Losey-Ware
  • Bethel McCabe-Kenney
  • Dorothy McCord-Fitzgerald
  • Joe McKenzie
  • Pauline Bruce-Smith
  • Mary Saunders-Whitson
  • Jake Kenney
  • Leon Newkirk
  • Irma Main-Horton

back row Dollie Koger, Irma Main, Joe McKenzie, Nellie Glasgow

middle row l to r Bethel McCabe, Mary Saunders Whitson, Golda Cornue, Alberta Imel, Donald James, Dorothy McCord, Leon Newkirk

front row l to r Byron Hare, Fern Ebner, Jake Kenney, Anna Easley (Sponsor), Chester Blackburn, Clarice Losey

  • 1927
  • Class of 1927
    Class of 1927

    Bernice Huffman-Couch

  • Veryl Davidson
  • Robert McBride
  • Ruth Pendegrast-Mullins
  • Marguriette Hemme-Latta
  • Horace Rankin
  • Susie Tusing Rankin
  • Kenneth Joines
  • Addie Houser-Tucker
  • Opal Beal-Evans
  • Lyle Bruce
  • Lee Cox
  • Myrtle Crossfield-Burghardt
  • Beatrice Kelley-Nelson
  • Alice McBride-Taylor
  • Lela Newkirk-Walker
  • Fannie Owen-Piesker
  • Allen Saunders
  • Lee Shaffer
  • Aden Stinson
  • Joe Whistler
  • Manley Wilson
  • 1928
  • 1928 Football Team
    1928 football team

    Bill Curtis

  • Pearlie Darbo-Johnson
  • Virginia Milton-Robertson
  • Mary McKenzie-Tubbs
  • Mary Linn-Stark
  • Alta Stong-Ray
  • Opal Ringle-Frazier
  • Sammie Reed
  • Laurena Shouse-Newton
  • Evelyn Bruce-Baker
  • Homer Evans
  • Wayne Burnett
  • Bert Pendarvis
  • Gerald Beal
  • 1929
  • Class of 1929
    Class of 1929

    Ruth Dexter

  • Delores Buchanan-Jones
  • Gladys Irish-Hamilton
  • Mary Newton Springer
  • Clyde Merritt
  • Virgil Warner
  • Clyde Weaver
  • Leola Black-Brown
  • Homer Eversole
  • Thelma Reed Henderson
  • Violet Tenney-Kimrey
  • 1930
  • Clyde Zinn
  • Kell Robertson
  • Bessie Elmore-Hare
  • Alliene McCarty-Reed
  • Bernice Merritt-Lessman
  • Lloyd Pendergrast
  • Fairfax Milton
  • Mary Eversole-Linn
  • Herbert Hare
  • Ida Black-Whistler
  • Nadeen Cox-Watts
  • Mae Couch-Whistler
  • Edna Mae Reynolds-Cox
  • Ernest Rowe
  • Herman Schwatken
  • Frank Stark
  • Oklan Watts
  • Leslie Whistler
  • Nannie May Whistler-Henderson
  • 1931
  • Bertha Schwatken-Oliver
  • Noel Evans
  • Freda Black-Kettleman
  • Orlena Eversole-Whistler
  • Edward Hemme
  • Fredrick Gay
  • Merle James
  • Goldena Eversole-Sullivan
  • Virginia McCarty-Byerly
  • Ethel McBride-Daugherty
  • Neva Marlatt-Foster
  • Elizabeth Owen-Watts
  • Marvin Myers
  • Theron Watts
  • Ester Bacon-Johnson
  • Mildred Davidson-Tooley
  • Ralph Stong
  • Nettie Saunders-Harper
  • Lucy Smith-Hughes
  • 1932
  • Orville Liggett
  • Pauline James-Hess
  • Mary Piesker-Dixon
  • Mable Meeks-Perry
  • Hobart Clary
  • Elsie Buchanan-Goodman
  • Wilbur Schwatken
  • Thelma Tanksley-Steelman
  • Russell Stephens
  • Doyle Traylor
  • Bernice Wright-Edwards
  • Mabel Rentfro-Schwatken
  • Cora Reynolds-Norrell
  • John A. Wilson
  • 1933
  • Glenn Stouder
  • Vadis Schwatken-Kimrey
  • Velma Darbro-Johnson
  • Violet Davidson-Davis
  • Elmer Henderson
  • Esther Ware-James
  • Wilbur W. Olney
  • Clayton Whistler
  • Olen Whistler
  • Sadie Lorene Newkirk-Renfro
  • Clifford Merritt
  • Noel Merritt
  • Stella Schwatken-Renfro
  • Meredith McCabe
  • Norman Mason
  • Jannette Kyger-Norman
  • Florie Hemmee-Canny
  • Geneva Freeman-Stephens
  • Pauline Foster-Bronson
  • Fred Foster
  • Claybern Fitzgerald
  • Agnes Eversole-Turner
  • Willis Simmons
  • Ross Stong
  • Luke Tusing
  • Kenneth Wallace
  • Margaret Ruble-Council
  • Bill Clark
  • Chester Cox
  • Kenneth Cook
  • Ruth Crossfield
  • Nellie May Foster
  • 1934
  • Mary Ruth Huffman-Carpenter
  • Ruby Glass-Trollope
  • Margaret Foster-Roberts
  • Carl Seybold
  • Lee Smith
  • Josephine Stephens-Bennett
  • Wilford Stephens
  • Virgil Stouder
  • Buster Reed
  • Minnie Reynolds
  • Lavona Schwatken-Troutman
  • Edith Pendergrast-Johnson
  • Ruth McKenzie-Sullivan
  • Edna Mae McCarty-Foster
  • Ivan Kniffen
  • Gerald Evans
  • Ola Estep-Haefker
  • Mildred Bruce-Scott
  • Mary Bacon-Hembre
  • Richard Dixon
  • Grace Ferguson-Dexter
  • Russell Zinn
  • John Banion
  • 1935
  • Class of 1935
    class of 1935

    Ardis Cox-Moore

  • Ruby Davidson-Henderson
  • Thelma Brand-Hutton
  • Neola Blecha
  • Novella Jacobs-Stender
  • Gilbert Hopkins
  • Raymond Hopkins
  • Adale Smith
  • Lillian Seybold-Longsberry
  • James Sanders
  • Richard McBride
  • Lyle Mason
  • Sara Marlatt-Penna
  • Harold Marlatt
  • Dale James
  • Helen Merritt-Renfro
  • Isabelle Beason-McNally
  • Jim Piesker
  • Chester Reed
  • Willena Watts-Robertson
  • Jewell Whistler-Perkins
  • Thelma Fowler-Stephens
  • Emmett Foster
  • Sarah Taylor
  • Henri Oliver
  • 1936
  • Herbert Whistler
  • John Wilson
  • Rosalie Elliot-Shelton
  • Katherine Clingan-Mason
  • Treva Piesker-Wilson
  • Bethrine Oliver-Crowell
  • Earl Merritt
  • Cecil Reed
  • Ava Schwatken-Crowell
  • Clarissa Taggart-Cunningham
  • John Ray Freeman
  • Ruby Ford-Henderson
  • Dorothy Ford-Johnson
  • Florence Weaver-Merritt
  • Shirley Sherman
  • Josephine Blackmore
  • 1937
  • Class of 1937
    Class of 1937

    Anna Merritt-Hare

  • Wayne H. Foster
  • Marguriete Hadley-Welch
  • Louis Miers
  • Wanda Foster-McElwain
  • Phillip Cox
  • Marie Bruce-Henderson
  • Frank Reynolds
  • Steryle Whistler
  • Ruth M. Beeman-Pattorf
  • Ora Howard
  • Hanson Dean
  • LaDorna Reed-Hall
  • DeLayne Denbo
  • Frieda Fowler-McKinney
  • Elizabeth James-Spencer
  • Don Ellison
  • Irma Lessman
  • George Hitt
  • Margaret Whistler-Baumann
  • Robert D. Faler
  • 1938
  • Class of 1938
    Class of 1938

    Thorton Pendegrast

  • Dorothy Couch-Hopkins
  • Robert Krone
  • Kenneth Roberts
  • Florence Burks
  • DeMerville Blecha
  • Josephine Davidson-Wrampe
  • Lois Roberts-Merritt
  • Carl Ellison
  • Jack Stephens
  • Fred E. Meeks
  • Irma Jane Simmons-Freeman
  • Harold Main
  • Anise Hemper-Foster
  • Raymond Ball
  • June Bobbitt-Hopkins
  • Rex Taggart
  • Rosabell Reed-Easum
  • Doris Cox-Cooper
  • Paul E. Schwatken
  • Margaret Davidson-Shouse
  • Ivan Newkirk
  • 1939
    Class of 1939
    Class of 1939
  • James Pinkston
  • Ruby Schwatken – Moore
  • Mary Clingan – Williams
  • Raymond Harpster
  • Virginia Slater – Mortimer
  • Gladys Whistler – Fienen
  • Charles Hamilton
  • Willis Zinn
  • Raymond Vaughn
  • Harold Weaver
  • Helen Aldridge-Chivvis
  • Juanita Skinner – Pate
  • June Schwatken-McDonald
  • Phyllis Evans
  • Louis Skinner
  • Coralea Davidson-Cranz
  • Chauncey Nicholson
  • Viola Schwatken-Schriener
  • Lloyd Buchanan
  • Merle Kniffen
  • Betty Reynolds-Kifer
  • Marjorie Davidson-McTaggart
  • Cecil Wilson
  • Calvin Oliver
  • Norma Koger-Wright
  • Dorothy Foster-Rogers
  • Elisabeth Faler-Durovic
  • 1940
    Class of 1940
    Class of 1940
  • Dale Beck
  • Una Blecha
  • Melvin Daratt
  • Wilma Foster
  • Virginia Furnas-McCulley
  • Edra Harrison-Powell
  • Opal Hopkins-Zinn
  • Harold Howard
  • Lowell Howell
  • Carl James Jr.
  • Ilene Miers-Marlatt
  • Rex McDowell
  • James McCarty
  • Merle Roberts
  • Victor Stroble
  • Vernon Wilson
  • 1941
    Class of 1941
    Class of 1941
  • Charles Adamson
  • Lois Wilson-Bowers
  • Carl Estep, Jr.
  • Marian McDowell-Saker
  • Twila Loether-Hayward
  • Leora McMurray-Elwood
  • Ina Mae Houser-Hook
  • Keith Batman
  • Ima Jo Wheeler-Lewis
  • James Henderson
  • Normagene Cox – O’Harra
  • Junior Stark
  • Martha Pinkston – Strawn
  • Louis Wilson
  • Carroll Rankin – Faler
  • Katherine Quigg – Schone
  • Helen Faler – Maitland
  • Bob Foster
  • Lorene Koger – Pidek
  • Jean Faler – Boyce
  • Jolen Morse – Coonrod
  • 1942
    Class of 1942
    Class of 1942
  • Noel Oliver
  • Laura Mae Schwatken-Powell
  • Emma Lou Simmons – Shoemaker
  • Claude A. Ward, Jr.
  • Loren Welch
  • Jack Witt
  • Lola Mae Wilson – Cox
  • Wilbur Warner
  • Marie Whistler – Hiatt
  • Marvin (Pete) Whistler
  • Grant Black
  • J. M. Cox
  • Warren Cox
  • Helen Davidson – Mott
  • Louise Davidson-Estep
  • Kenneth Ford
  • Herman Hamilton
  • James Hiatt
  • Bertha Kroeker-Voth
  • Doris McCarty-Buchanan
  • Raymond McTaggart
  • 1943
    Class of 1943
    Class of 1943
  • Kathleen Jones – Howland
  • Dorothy McMurray – Jeager
  • Katherine Merritt – Rush
  • John Pittman, Jr.
  • Waneta Randall – Roberts
  • Lee Sparks
  • Mary Stephens – Tuthill
  • Mildred Stroble – Furnas
  • Florence Ure – Ritchey
  • Ruth Ward – Batman
  • Dorothy Wheeler – Seward
  • Barbara Aemisegger – Whistler
  • Treva Aemisegger – Vaughn
  • Kenneth Barnes
  • Jane Boylan – Clark
  • Lavelle Foster – Groundwater
  • Betty Hase – Ledbetter
  • Harvey Godsey, Jr.
  • 1944
    Class of 1944
    Class of 1944
  • Neal Loether
  • Lawrence Moore
  • Harold Koger
  • Leota Warner – Lybarger
  • Dorothy Krone
  • Lee Jones
  • Edna Ruth Wilson – Gray
  • Claudine Bright – Reddy
  • Ben Darbro
  • Shirley Huser – Patterson
  • Audrey McTaggart – Smith
  • Vivian Kroeker – Kliever
  • Dorine Jones – Howell
  • Betty Newkirk – Godsey
  • William Willis
  • Twila Garst – Stroble
  • Pauline Wright – Rice
  • 1945
    Class of 1945
    Class of 1945
  • Gerald Godsey
  • Betty Ann Twining – Stinson
  • Bruce McCord
  • Juanita McCarty – Newton
  • Rosalie McMurray – Jones
  • Peggy Cox
  • Doris Wright – Simmons
  • Lois Jones – Springer
  • Robert Rush
  • Bill Wright
  • Twila Barnes – Goodsey
  • Martha Welch – Black
  • Joanne Marr – Trego
  • Frances Davidson – Overfield
  • Martha Lea Hough
  • 1946
    Class of 1946
    Class of 1946
  • Helen Anderson
  • Ethel Batman
  • Daniel Darbro
  • Carl Dodson
  • Herbert Huser
  • Jynell Jones
  • Martha Kroeker
  • Junior Newkirk
  • Ruth Ann Rush
  • Wayne Shaffer
  • Majorie Slater
  • Alice Stroble
  • Paul Willis
  • Louise Williams
  • 1947
    Class of 1947
    Class of 1947
  • Mary Virginia Stark
  • Curtis S. Wilson
  • Bonnie Wheeler
  • Maxine Stark
  • Bob Bennett
  • Maida Ann Ford
  • Treva Foster
  • Waunita Foster
  • William Gray
  • Josephine Hadley
  • Marcia Nelle Hamilton
  • Anna Mae Lande
  • Marilyn Marr
  • Donald Newton
  • 1948
    Class of 1948
    Class of 1948
  • Charles Cox
  • Virginia Faler
  • James Goodwin
  • Vernie Hendrix
  • Kenneth Hopper
  • Patricia Leffingwell
  • Geneva Koger
  • Patsy McCord
  • Don Owen
  • Maxine Slater
  • Laura Welch
  • 1949
    Class of 1949
    Class of 1949
  • Olen Aemisegger
  • Bill Batman
  • Archie Boston
  • Leo Dodson
  • Gleta Leffingwell
  • Stanley Elmore
  • Edgar Hadley, Jr.
  • Paul R. Hamilton
  • Nadine Hambleton
  • Earl Hankins
  • Nell Hermesmeyer
  • Robert Kroeker
  • Joanne McMurray
  • Coleen Merritt
  • James Moore
  • Donald Newkirk
  • Daryl Newkirk
  • Norida Nordberg
  • Patsy Stark
  • Ivan R. Stephens
  • Jerry Wheeler
  • Ilene Twining
  • Ramona Wheeler
  • Ruby Batman
  • James Wilson
  • Phyllis Rogers
  • 1950
    Class of 1959
    Class of 1950
  • Noel Aemisegger
  • Bertha Berndt
  • June Burton
  • Marylou Darbro
  • Lorraine Eversole
  • Barbara Goodwin
  • Mildred Hendrey
  • DeLoryse Hough
  • Helen Marr
  • Roger Newton
  • Robert McCord
  • Kathryn Owen
  • Neal Owen
  • Margie Penrod
  • Edward Pittman
  • John Stroble
  • 1951
  • Donald Edmonds
  • Marcedean Hopper
  • Barbara Lawrence
  • Joyce Linn
  • Marylyn Moore
  • Allen Newkirk
  • Virginia Payne
  • Marilyn Rankin
  • Joline Schwatken
  • Glendine Penrod
  • Melvin Wheeler
  • Bill Bryant
  • Phyllis Couch
  • Betty Jo Cox
  • Suann Cox
  • Philip Crossfield
  • Mary Ann Dodson
  • Mardell Elmore
  • Darrell Garriott
  • Marcelle Hambleton
  • Richad Hase
  • Pauline Simmons

Class of 1951

  • 1952
  • Edythe Coffman
  • Betty Council
  • Jim Cox
  • Carmen Crossfield
  • Merle Dickens
  • Mary E. Hamilton
  • Marvin Helms
  • Shirley Johnson
  • Max Kniffen
  • Eloise Newkirk
  • Mary Ann Newkirk
  • Norene Nichols
  • Bernard Nordberg
  • Berneeda Reed
  • Robert Slater
  • Bill Taylor
  • Mary Catherine Wheeler
  • Betty Jo Wilson

Class of 1952

  • 1953
  • Norman Bennett
  • Phyllis Botts
  • Wilbur Bright
  • Willard Bright
  • Anna Mae Buscher
  • Doyle Daratt
  • Walter Ed Davidson, Jr.
  • Evelyn Gaither
  • Robert Davis
  • John Glass
  • Sue Hase
  • John Hall
  • Bob Inlow
  • Marilyn White
  • June Hannigan
  • Margaret Keath
  • Allen Koger
  • Norman Linn
  • Carolyn Marr
  • Janette Newkirk
  • Jolene Biggs
  • Margaret Stroble
  • Carolyn Lawrence
  • Gerald “Pete” Wilson

Class of 1953

  • 1954
  • Max Bryant
  • Ronald Burns
  • Wayne Chism
  • Larry Council
  • Martha Jo Davidson
  • Louis Davis Jr.
  • Lorraine Denton
  • Patsy Eytcheson
  • Marcillee Furnas
  • Leo Glass
  • William Imhoff
  • Kay Keath
  • Katherine Lombard
  • Larry Mills
  • Deloris Seller
  • Thurman Taylor
  • James Vaughn
  • Carmen Wassom
  • Jerry Welch

Class of 1954

  • 1955
  • Charlotte Darbro
  • Frankie Darbro
  • Joan Imhoff
  • Marlene Johnson
  • Newell Jordan
  • Jim Kimrey
  • Sue Kimrey
  • Delaine Linn
  • Stanley McMurray
  • Carol Parks
  • George Reynolds
  • Ronald Schwatken
  • Marie Wassom
  • Ann Hall
  • Frank Wheeler

Class of 1955

  • 1956
  • Audrey Aiken
  • Carol Bruce
  • Sharon Council
  • Glora Mae Cox
  • Joe Cox
  • Ann Crossfield
  • Robert Hannigan
  • Twila Helms
  • Raydene James
  • Sara Marr
  • Rodney Mills
  • Sandra Morse
  • Bill Sailor
  • Norman Schwatken
  • Beverly Seller
  • Jimmie Stephens
  • Elenora Wilson
  • Leo Taylor

Class of 1956

  • 1957
  • Dorothy Aiken
  • Mary Ann Aiken
  • Susan Wise
  • Judy Baughman
  • Basil “Gene” Bryant
  • Ruth Ann Burns
  • Nelda Jean Dozier
  • Marilyn Frazier
  • Gary Foster
  • Carol Goodwin
  • Larry Hall
  • Kenzel Hare
  • Daisy Harpster
  • Vernon Harpster
  • Jack High
  • Sylvia Imhoff
  • Charles James
  • Bill Keath
  • Raymond Oliver
  • Melvin Paine
  • Kenneth Rankin
  • LaDeana Reed
  • Frances Schwatken
  • Beverly Stong
  • Richard Vaughn
  • Teresa Wassom
  • Alberta Bruce

Class of 1957

  • 1958
  • Barbara Ann Hills
  • Bettie Bowers
  • Karen Lee Simmons
  • Floyd Neil Denton
  • Lucille Dozier
  • Margaret Edmonds
  • Roger Elmore
  • Betty Jo Foster
  • Earl Foster, Jr.
  • Claudene Hannigan
  • Betty Ann Hare
  • Gwendolyn Hart
  • Jim High
  • Edwin Hodges
  • Larry Kimrey
  • Lois Berndt
  • Gary Merritt
  • Ernie Montross
  • Jerry Mosteller
  • James Newkirk
  • Bill Oliver
  • Kay Reed
  • Karen Furnas
  • Linda Kay Sayre
  • Joe Scammey
  • Karen Schwatken
  • Judy Stark
  • John Wilson

Class of 1958

  • 1959
  • Violet Bruce
  • Karen Bryant
  • Jerry Cox
  • Bill Cox
  • Betty Crawford
  • Geraldine Crawford
  • Donald Davis
  • Belva Foster
  • Katherine Gates
  • James Keath
  • Judy Hare
  • Karen Keeling
  • Alpha Imhoff
  • Larry Larkin
  • Judy Lawrence
  • Bill Linn
  • Roberta Leonard
  • Bob Merritt
  • Philip Osborn
  • Velma Powell
  • Gene Rice
  • Richard Speer
  • Eddie Wassom
  • Robert Wheeler

Class of 1959

  • 1960
  • Wayne Bagby
  • Janet Ballinger
  • Jeanean Beemer
  • Rex Bearman
  • James Bryant
  • Joe Couch
  • Doris Davis
  • Marion Dodson
  • David Dozier
  • Dora Foster
  • Gerald Hoffman
  • Kay Jones
  • Milam Jones
  • Tom Jordan
  • James Keeling
  • Carol Keller
  • Jackie Nelson
  • Barbara Newton
  • Myra Oliver
  • Minnie Stong
  • Janice Stroble
  • Karen Springer
  • Victor Sutton
  • Virginia Wehmeyerli
  • LaDenna Lair
  • Linda McTaggart
  • James Morris

Class of 1960

  • 1961
  • Jack Burns
  • June Burns
  • Steve Chism
  • Bob Counsil
  • Terry Faler
  • Jimmy Foster
  • Gene Hall
  • Florence Hare
  • Donna Hawk
  • Gerald High
  • Darlene Koger
  • Clarence Meadows
  • Marilyn Merritt
  • Jimmy Minkler
  • Joan Mitchell
  • Edwin Morris
  • Janice Reed
  • Clifford Sailor
  • Robert Speer
  • Keith Springer
  • Arlene Stelting
  • James Stelting
  • Bill Tharp
  • Shirley Whitehead

Class of 1961

  • 1962
  • Kelsey Beemer
  • Diana Bryant
  • Judith Sutton Byerley
  • Betty Denton
  • Gladys Davis Drake
  • Darlene Glass
  • Tommy Hannigan
  • James Hare
  • Judy Henderson
  • Marilyn Keller Huntington
  • Ralph Jones
  • Gary Keeling
  • Diane McCabe
  • Wayne Meadows
  • Larry Morris
  • Louis Oliver
  • Coylene Prince
  • James Rankin
  • James Reed
  • Floyd Rice
  • Charles Riedle
  • Patricia Tharp
  • Velvajean Wehmeyer
  • Jimmy Wright

Class of 1962

  • 1963
  • Bethel Lawrence
  • Ruth Oliver
  • Paul Essex
  • Mike Sutton
  • Carol Cody
  • Janice Jones
  • Jolene Springer
  • Rex Crawford
  • Wilbur Schwatken, Jr.
  • Vickie Gwartney
  • Jerry Overton
  • Madge McMillin
  • Dan Anderson
  • Arlene Rice
  • Patricia Moore
  • Barbara Neese
  • Scottie Snyder
  • Robert Smith
  • Judy Reynolds
  • Don Stelting
  • Marilyn Wehmeyer
  • Kathryn Glass
  • Linda Howard
  • Cloyd Wilson
  • Mavis Blecha
  • Clark High
  • Joyce Morse

Class of 1963

  • 1964
  • Sharon Ballinger
  • John Buchannan
  • Dianne Davis
  • Lyle Dozier
  • Harriet Foster
  • Wanda Gaut
  • Gaylen Gwartney
  • Tom Hall
  • Sharon Hare
  • Janice Hopper
  • Dianna Lawrence
  • Trena McGinnis
  • Janice Merritt
  • Alice Miller
  • David Newton
  • Sandra Nichols
  • Jeanne Rice
  • Archie Rollins
  • Watson Smoot
  • Kathy Spaht
  • Dale Springer
  • Judith Stroble
  • Bill Warren

Class of 1964

  • 1965
  • Lyla Jean Berry
  • Jeanette Bowers
  • Janeice Bowers
  • Richard Davidson
  • Morgan Davidson
  • Larry Elwood
  • Bill Faler
  • Frank Foster
  • Dale Humbolt
  • Virgil Imhoff
  • Stephen Johnston
  • Anita Mills Jones
  • Ronald Jones
  • Nancy Keath
  • Shirley Linn
  • Connie Markley
  • Connie McGinnis
  • Dorman Morse
  • Anna Oliver
  • Bonnie Roberts
  • Gary Seller
  • Sandra Simmons
  • Steven Simmons
  • Larry Smith
  • Salliann Snyder
  • Lee Voth
  • Marlene Wehmeyer
  • Glenda Wheeler

Class of 1965

  • 1966
  • Nancy Cornett
  • Patricia Crosslin
  • Paula Faler
  • Kenneth Gaut
  • Vickie Hawk
  • Carolyn Helms
  • Dean Humbolt
  • Don Jones
  • Florrie Jones
  • Carol Jean Merritt
  • Sue Ann Merritt
  • Dennis Newton
  • Judy Nichols
  • Lyle Springer
  • Judy Stong
  • Jannette Tharp
  • Stephen Vaughn
  • Frank Voth
  • Roy Wise
  • Shirley Wehmeyer

Class of 1966

  • 1967
  • Linda Blecha
  • Janice Davidson
  • Dale Davis
  • Etta Dozier
  • Gary Dustman
  • Mary Edmonds
  • Leland Fiscus
  • Agatha Foster
  • Ramon Fowler
  • Vicky Greer
  • Randy Hoffman
  • Sonja Hopper
  • Gary Hughes
  • Leesa Martin
  • Homer Newton
  • Anna Rentfro
  • Norman Smith
  • Clifton Snider
  • Rodney Snyder
  • Paul Sutton
  • Richard Voth
  • Marvin Whitehead

Class of 1967

  • 1968
  • Brenda Barger
  • Clarence Bowers
  • Cheri Brundiage
  • Cecil Buchanan
  • Jeanette Buchanan
  • Mike Edington
  • Judi Faler
  • Dene Foster
  • Jodi Foster
  • Anthony Fowler
  • Janice Hare
  • Lynn Harris
  • Bob McKinzie
  • Roger Newkirk
  • Darrell Newton
  • Kenton Sorinory
  • Mary Welch
  • Nicholas White

Class of 1968

  • 1969
  • Mike Blackmore
  • Gary Crosslin
  • Joe Davis
  • Kathleen Denton
  • Gregg Elwood
  • Judi Fletcher
  • Jim Greer
  • Ron Hannigan
  • John Hedges
  • Fritz Hoffman
  • Franci Hughes
  • Larry Humbolt
  • Bob Jones
  • Bernetta Key
  • Sharon Martin
  • Marty Martz
  • Virginia McDonnell
  • Ronald Newkirk
  • Bob Overton
  • Kathy Smith
  • Mike Ure
  • Ron Whistler
  • Philip Whitehead
  • Carl Winkleman

Class of 1969

  • 1970
  • Billie Davis
  • Shirley Duke
  • Marilyn Fiscus
  • Nancy Fiscus
  • Glen Foster
  • Gwendolyn Fowler
  • Mickey Fowler
  • Joyce Hedges
  • Rex Hedges
  • Judy Jaerger
  • Barry Key
  • Debra Newkirk
  • Cecil Snider
  • Debra Taft
  • Gerald Wehmeyer
  • Jewell Zwink

Class of 1970

The class of 1970 was the last graduating class from Elk City High School. The school systems were unified and Elk City High School was closed.

< hr/>